Committees

General Chair:

Jesús Medina (Univ. Cádiz)

Program Chairs:

Manuel Ojeda-Aciego (Univ. Málaga)
Irina Perfilieva (Univ. Ostrava)
José Luis Verdegay (Univ. Granada)

Sponsors and Publicity Chair:

Martin Stepnicka (Univ. Ostrava)

Special Sessions Chair:

Inma P. Cabrera (Univ. Málaga)

Publication Chair:

David Pelta (Univ. Granada)

Executive Directors:

B. Bouchon-Meunier (CNRS, Université Paris VI)
R. R. Yager (Iona College, USA)

International Program Committee:

Rui J. Almeida (Netherlands) Przemysław Grzegorzewski (Poland) Witold Pedrycz (Canada)
Michal Baczynski (Poland) Lawrence Hall (USA) David Pelta (Spain)
Rafel Bello Pérez (Cuba) Francisco Herrera (Spain) Irina Perfilieva (Czech Republic)
Jim Bezdek (USA) Enrique Herrera-Viedma (Spain) Fred Petry (USA)
Isabelle Bloch (France) Ludmilla Himmelspach (Germany) Vincenzo Piuri (Italy)
Ulrich Bodenhofer (Austria) Janusz Kacprzyk (Poland) Olivier Pivert (France)
Bernadette Bouchon-Meunier (France) Uzay Kaymak (Netherlands) Henri Prade (France)
Humberto Bustince (Spain) James Keller (USA) Marek Reformat (Canada)
Inma P. Cabrera (Spain) Laszlo Koczy (Hungary) Daniel Sanchez (Spain)
Joao   Carvalho (Portugal) Vladik Kreinovich (USA) Mika Sato-Ilic (Japan)
Giulianella Coletti (Italy) Tomas Kroupa (Italy) Ricardo C. Silva
Oscar Cordon (Spain) Rudolf Kruse (Germany) João Sousa (Portugal)
Ana Colubi (Spain) Christophe Labreuche (France) Martin Stepnicka (Czech Republic)
Inés Couso (Spain) Weldon A. Lodwick (USA) Umberto Straccia (Italy)
Keeley Crockett (UK) Edwin Lughofer (Austria) Eulalia Szmidt (Poland)
Fabio Cuzzolin (UK) Jean-Luc Marichal (Luxembourg) Settimo Termini (Italy)
Bernard De Baets (Belgium) Trevor Martin (UK) Vicenc Torra (Sweden/Spain)
Guy De Tré (Belgium) Sebastian Massanet (Spain) Linda van der Gaag (Netherlands)
Sébastien Destercke (France) Gaspar Mayor (Spain) Barbara Vantaggi (Italy)
Antonio Di Nola (Italy) Radko Mesiar (Slovakia) Thomas Vetterlein (Austria)
Didier Dubois (France) Ralf Mikut (Germany) Susana Vieira (Portugal)
Fabrizio Durante (Italy) Enrique Miranda (Spain) Slawomir Zadrozny (Poland)
Francesc Esteva (Spain) Javier Montero (Spain)
Mario Fedrizzi (Italy) Jacky Montmain (France)
Juan Carlos Figueroa García Serafín Moral (Spain)
Sylvie Galichet (France) Zbigniew Nahorski (Poland)
Lluis Godo (Spain) Pavel Novoa (Ecuador)
Fernando Gomide (Brazil) Vilem Novak (Czech Republic)
Gil González Rodríguez (Spain) Hannu Nurmi (Finland)
Michel Grabisch (France) Gabriella Pasi (Italy)

Advisory Board:

Giulianella Coletti Uzay Kaymak Lorenza Saitta
João Paulo Carvalho Anne Laurent Olivier Strauss
Miguel Delgado Marie-Jeanne Lesot Enric Trillas
Mario Fedrizzi Luis Magdalena Llorenç Valverde
Laurent Foulloy Christophe Marsala José Luis Verdegay
Salvatore Greco Benedetto Matarazzo Maria-Amparo Vila
Julio Gutierrez-Rios Manuel Ojeda-Aciego Lotfi A. Zadeh
Eyke Hüllermeier Maria Rifqi

Organizing Committee:

María José Benítez (Univ. Cádiz)
María Eugenia Cornejo (Univ. Cádiz)
Juan Carlos Díaz-Moreno (Univ. Cádiz)
David Lobo (Univ. Cádiz)
Óscar Martín-Rodríguez (Univ. Granada)
Eloísa Ramírez-Poussa (Univ. Cádiz)